1. Alison Jephson - Director, Anglican Living
2. Brennan Wiremu - Emergency Management Adviser, Waimakariri District Council
3. Rev'd Bob Henderson - Priest Assistant, St Ambrose, Aranui (now Cancern)
4. Rev'd Bob Tremewan - St John Ambulance Volunteer Chaplain
5. Bruce Morriss - TEAR Fund South Island Representative
6. Ps Chris Chamberlain - Pastor, Oxford Terrace Baptist Church
7. Ps Chris Ponniah - Pastor, Parklands Community Church, Burwood
8. Fr Dan Doyle - Parish Priest, St Anne's Catholic Church, Woolston
9. Rev Darryl Tempero - Presbyterian Earthquake Coordinator
10. Ps Dave & Narelle Wallace - Pastors, City East Church
11. Rev'd David Moore - Vicar, St Luke's in the City (now priest in Australia)
12. Rev'd Debbie Smith - Warden, Te Waiora House ( now priest in Auckland)
13. Dennis Aldridge - CEO, Living Springs Function & Event Centre
14. Ps Fa'amanu Telea - Senior Pastor, Elim Church Christchurch City
15. Rev'd Gerard Jacobs - Priest Assistant, St Peter's (now St Columba's)
16. Greg Wright - Executive Director, Methodist Property & Investment
17. Rev'd Hilary Barlow - Hospital and Police Chaplain
18. Ps Jack Stuart - Pastor, Christchurch Chinese Church
19. Rev'd James Ullrich - NZ Fire Service Volunteer Chaplain
20. Rev'd Jan Brodie & Rosalyn Deane - Priest & Bishop's Warden, Holy Trinity Avonside
21. Mrs Janice Moss - Parishioner, Wainoni Methodist Church
22. Jill Hawkey - Methodist Strategic Recovery Coordinator
23. Ps Jim Patrick - Former Darfield Baptist Pastor & Police Chaplain
24. Fr John Adams - Parish Priest, St Joseph's Catholic Church, Papanui
25. Ps John Alpe - Pastor, St Alban's Baptist
26. Rev'd Jolyon White - Social Justice Enabler, Anglican Diocese
27. Karin de Keijzer & Julia Barnett - Women's Pastor & Assistant, South City C3 Church
28. Ken Shelley & Anita Voisey - Pastor, Kings Church & Te Raranga Administrator
29. Rev Dr Mary Caygill - Minister, Durham St Methodist Church
30. Ps Mary Ponder - Co-Pastor, Christchurch North Elim, Belfast
31. Sr Mary Wood - Sisters of Mercy & City Mission Foodbank Coordinator
32. Maj. Michael Allwright - Divisional Secretary, Community Ministries, Salvation Army
33. Rev'd Mike Coleman - Ministry Enabler, St Mary's Anglican Addington
34. Mike Dodge - Director, Canterbury Youth Services
35. Rev'd Neil Struthers & Vestry - Vicar, Holy Trinity Anglican, Lyttelton
36. Nick Clarke - Christian World Service (now World Vision UK)
37. Ps Paul Cargill - Executive Pastor, La Vida / Life Church
38. Ps Paul Cossey - Pastor, Riccarton Baptist Church (now Darfield)
39. Rev'd Capt. Paul Stanaway - Defence Force Chaplain, Burnham (now Linton)
40. Rev'd Peter Collier - Assistant Priest, St John's Latimer Square (now T.I.M Course)
41. Peter Majendie - Artist, Side Door Arts Trust
42. Rev Rachelle Brown - Retired Minister, Hope Presbyterian Church
43. Ps Sam Harvey - Pastor, Grace Vineyard Beach Campus
44. Rev'd Sam Knight - Youth Pastor, Sumner/Redcliffs, (now curate at St Barnabas)
45. Sheila Mark - Pastoral Care, Rutland St Community Church
46. Ps Steve Hira - Pastor, Christchurch Christian Worship Centre
47. Tiaki & Maree Leathers - Men's Group leader & spouse, Harmony Church
48. Tim & Mariasol O'Sullivan - ex-Regional President & spouse, St Vincent de Paul Society
49. Tony Walter - Administrator, Grace Vineyard Church
50. William Drury-Turnbull - Baptist EQ Coordinator, now Outdoor Education Manager
Bookmark and Share
© 2014 Rubble to Resurrection. All rights reserved